KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

at its exclusive and unconditional discretion

Chinese translation: 唯一及无条件处理权。


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at its exclusive and unconditional discretion
Chinese translation:唯一及无条件处理权。
Entered by: Danbing HE

07:30 Jan 28, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: at its exclusive and unconditional discretion
Leumi Card 保留在改变手续费用及收取方式的权利reserves the right to alter the commissions and the commission method at its exclusive and unconditional discretion in conjunction with provision of suitable notice as specified in the agreement.
jeoy
唯一及无条件处理权。
Explanation:
discretion是处理权的意思。
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4唯一及无条件处理权。
Danbing HE
5 +1根据该公司绝对的排它性判断
Donglai Lou
4パウ (赣そ)虫縒τ礚兵ン()∕﹚
Francis Fine


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
根据该公司绝对的排它性判断


Explanation:
保留根据该公司绝对的排它性判断对手续费用及收取方式进行更改的权利

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jinshi
4 hrs
  -> thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
唯一及无条件处理权。


Explanation:
discretion是处理权的意思。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DaelynnDai
1 hr

agree  zhiyu liu
12 hrs

agree  taoyuting
18 hrs

agree  hjl
22 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
パウ (赣そ)虫縒τ礚兵ン()∕﹚


Explanation:
or use the following version:
パウ()礚兵ン舦∕﹚

Francis Fine
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 72