KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

inflation swap

Chinese translation: 通货膨胀期(两国间)的互惠信贷


01:20 Nov 9, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: inflation swap
But with the Italian treasury’s inflation-linked bond issue still almost three years in the future, there was no underlying bond to hedge the proposed seven- to 10-year structured product. The answer would be an inflation swap. Unfortunately for JP Morgan’s Vella, the JP Morgan trading desk was not able or willing to provide the swap. Goldman Sachs stepped in, and in February 2001 walked away with the e400 million deal. Poste Vita went on to sell e1 billion of inflation-linked products that year, and a further e1 billion in 2002. Although JP Morgan, and also Credit Suisse First Boston, did subsequently provide inflation swaps for Poste Vita, Goldman remains the biggest counterparty, says Polloni.
文章出自:http://db.riskwaters.com/public/showPage.html?page=93646

inflation swap的确切意思是什么?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:通货膨胀期(两国间)的互惠信贷
Explanation:
参见:[日英中]经济贸易用语大词典
中村正 编
Selected response from:

xxxzhongren
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1通货膨胀期(两国间)的互惠信贷xxxzhongren
4通胀掉期
Lu Zou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
通货膨胀期(两国间)的互惠信贷


Explanation:
参见:[日英中]经济贸易用语大词典
中村正 编

xxxzhongren
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pleasure
23 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
通胀掉期


Explanation:
通胀掉期


    Reference: http://www.cfcc.com.cn/knowledge/dictionary.htm
    Reference: http://www.studa.com/newexam/2003-9-30/2003930152207.asp
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711