KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

tax consequence

Chinese translation: 税务责任;应交什么税和应交多少税


07:36 Nov 9, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: tax consequence
Investors should consult their own professional advisers in order to understand any applicable tax consequences.
Simon Du
China
Chinese translation:税务责任;应交什么税和应交多少税
Explanation:
税务责任;应交什么税和应交多少税

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-09 07:46:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

投资者应该专业人士咨询,以了解有关税务上的问题。
Selected response from:

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5税务责任;应交什么税和应交多少税
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
2 +2因投资而变的个人税务情况
chica nueva


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
税务责任;应交什么税和应交多少税


Explanation:
税务责任;应交什么税和应交多少税

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-09 07:46:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

投资者应该专业人士咨询,以了解有关税务上的问题。

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 661
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzhongren
39 mins

agree  Zhoudan
2 hrs

agree  Xiang Ding
4 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
15 hrs

agree  fengjiao
8 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
因投资而变的个人税务情况


Explanation:
为了了解因投资而变的税务情况,我们建议各位投资者先向自己的职业顾问请教.

contingent on = dependent on something uncertain = 因(情况)而变的

You should ask a lawyer for professional advice. = 你应当去请教律师,让他给你一些专业意见.

advisor = a person whose job is to give advice, especially to a government or business [尤指政府或企业的]顾问

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 41 mins (2003-11-09 09:17:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

别字:
朗文进解词典

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu: 税务方面的影响
14 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
1 day6 hrs