KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

sound business trategy

Chinese translation: 无懈可击的商务策略


00:16 Dec 9, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: sound business trategy
sound business trategy. Thank you.
Jian Chen
Chinese translation:无懈可击的商务策略
Explanation:
无懈可击的商务策略
sound 在此意思是健全、完美的
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5无懈可击的商务策略
Donglai Lou
5 +1健全的/稳固的/可靠的业务/商业/经济/经营策略/战略
clearwater
3穩固踏實的經營策略swa000
3完好的企业策略
chica nueva


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
无懈可击的商务策略


Explanation:
无懈可击的商务策略
sound 在此意思是健全、完美的

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
26 mins

agree  Lu Zou
1 hr

agree  HymnLau
1 hr

agree  surinder kumar
3 hrs

neutral  Denyce Seow: neutral about 商务 because in strict defiintion, it means "commercial matters / business affairs". Somehow, I feel that it is slightly different from the "business" in "business strategy".
17 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
1 day 1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
健全的/稳固的/可靠的业务/商业/经济/经营策略/战略


Explanation:
sound business strategy
sound:健全的/稳固的/可靠的
business strategy:业务/商业/经济/经营策略/战略



clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2358

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxzhongren: 不错的商务策略
11 mins

agree  Denyce Seow: I prefer your terms: 健全的经营策略. I think this fits most for "sound business strategy".
17 hrs

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
完好的企业策略


Explanation:
sound 1 in good condition 完好的;无损的 eg in sound health (身体)很健康 a sound construction 完好的建筑 2 good and dependable 良好的;可靠的;eg We're pleased with the company's sound performance this year. 我们对公司今年的良好表现感到满意.a sound candidate for the job 作这份工作的合适人选 3 based on truth or good judgement 据实的;审慎的 eg sound advice 审慎的忠告

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2161

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
穩固踏實的經營策略


Explanation:
穩固踏實的經營策略

swa000
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 8