KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

best possible course of action

Chinese translation: 最佳活动方案


04:00 Dec 9, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: best possible course of action
best possible course of action. Thank you.
Jian Chen
Chinese translation:最佳活动方案
Explanation:
最佳活动(行动/措施)方案
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8最佳活动方案
Donglai Lou
5最佳行动方针
clearwater
4最佳的行动步骤surinder kumar
2最好可以接受的行动
chica nueva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
最佳活动方案


Explanation:
最佳活动(行动/措施)方案

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pleasure: or 最佳可行方案
8 mins

agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
13 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu
44 mins

agree  Denyce Seow: but we seem to miss out "possible" here...
56 mins

agree  HymnLau
4 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
5 hrs

agree  Lu Zou: Agree with pleasure
17 hrs

agree  Weiyong: Agree with pleasure
23 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
最佳的行动步骤


Explanation:
最佳的行动步骤

surinder kumar
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
最佳行动方针


Explanation:
最佳行动方针

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2358

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
最好可以接受的行动


Explanation:
the best possible = 最好可以接受的
course of action = 行动

possible = acceptable or suitable 可以接受的;和似的 eg one of many possible answers 许多可能的答案中的一个

course = action you can take in a particular situation (在某特定情况下所能采取的)行动. eg There are several courses of action we could take. 我们可以采取好几种行动. Your best course would be to own up before they find out. 你最明智的做法在他们发现一千老实交待.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 11 mins (2003-12-10 04:11:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

别字=合适

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2161