KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

Net entitlement production

Chinese translation: 每天 ... 千桶油当量


11:28 Dec 23, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Net entitlement production
Net entitlement production, kboed

Net entitlement production is expected to start in 2007 at a rate of 65.6 kboed

This is something about oil induestry.I wonder what is kboed?

thank u!
Xiang Ding
Chinese translation:每天 ... 千桶油当量
Explanation:
k= 1000
boe = barrel(s) of oil equivalent
d = (per) day
每天 ... 千桶油当量
Selected response from:

RaffaellaG
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5每天 ... 千桶油当量
RaffaellaG
5 +4净生产权
Kevin Yang
5冷凝油天然液化气产量净值
Ray Luo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
kboed
每天 ... 千桶油当量


Explanation:
k= 1000
boe = barrel(s) of oil equivalent
d = (per) day
每天 ... 千桶油当量


    Reference: http://www.oilchina.com/syswsc/gwdsygsgk/zhsygs/ke_mjgs.htm
RaffaellaG
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denyce Seow: Check this out: http://www.santos.com.au/investor/conv_calc/default.asp
23 mins

agree  Danbing HE
1 hr

agree  isahuang
2 hrs

agree  Kevin Yang: The question was partially answered.
4 hrs

agree  Federica Masante
2 days 1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
net entitlement production
净生产权


Explanation:
Net entitlement production = 净生产权
kboed = 每日千桶油当量


Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
6 hrs

agree  HymnLau
9 hrs

agree  Denyce Seow: :)
9 hrs

agree  RaffaellaG
20 hrs

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
冷凝油天然液化气产量净值


Explanation:
Entitlement oil includes condensate and NGL, but excludes royalty oil, sale of entiltment gas excludes injection gas.
NGL: natural gas liquids



    Reference: http://www.gasandoil.com/goc/company/cnm32611.htm
    Reference: http://www.statoil.com/STATOILCOM/SVG00990.NSF/0/A1E6E17F6B7...
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 1113