KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

portfolio of mutual funds

Chinese translation: 共同基金组合


03:10 Dec 28, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: portfolio of mutual funds
Financial. 共同基金股份单? How is it translated professionally or officially?
Thanks
Meihua (May) Shi
Chinese translation:共同基金组合
Explanation:
共同基金组合;一系列共同基金
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4共同基金组合
clearwater
4共同基金股票组合isahuang


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
共同基金股票组合


Explanation:
共同基金股票组合

isahuang
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 491

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
共同基金组合


Explanation:
共同基金组合;一系列共同基金

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2358

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhoudan
14 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu
34 mins

agree  surinder kumar
3 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
4 hrs