KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

kenichi ohmae

Chinese translation: 大前健一


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:kenichi ohmae
Chinese translation:大前健一
Entered by: millar01

07:13 Dec 30, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: kenichi ohmae
日文人名 英译汉 google 出来一部分 可能是... 健一, 不知...
millar01
China
大前健一
Explanation:
Kenichi 健一
Ohmae 大前
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
多谢多谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4大前刑一 (utf-8)
R. A. Stegemann
4大前健一
Lu Zou


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
大前健一


Explanation:
Kenichi 健一
Ohmae 大前


    victorian.fortunecity.com/villiers/ 685/1987/third05.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711
Grading comment
多谢多谢

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  BenKC: If you are looking for famous business consultant and writer, he should be 大前研一. He also wrote several books about Chinese economy.
11 mins

agree  Danbing HE
2 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
大前刑一 (utf-8)


Explanation:
Could this be it?


    Reference: http://www.bbt757.com/servlet/ShowLecturer?lecid=0001
R. A. Stegemann
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 25