KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

To process/fill/execute an order

Chinese translation: 處理配貨(供應訂貨)執行訂單


11:04 Nov 2, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Commerce
English term or phrase: To process/fill/execute an order
"comunicates the date the order will be processed"

talking about Import / Export Stock Items (Purchase Orders)
Veronica Cardella
Chinese translation:處理配貨(供應訂貨)執行訂單
Explanation:
如何提高物流管理水平 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]在進行配貨時,配送中心A的庫存已低於所設置的再訂貨點,因此該由中心倉庫向其 ... Order Fill可為1週或1月。 箱數完成率(Case Fill) Case Fill=總的送貨箱數/收到 ...
www.glpx.com/glzs/wlcg/200610/19301.html - 75k - Cached - Similar pages


QT服飾批發網--購物指南 - [ Translate this page ]主動聯繫客服並彙款後再次通知我們為您發貨 Notify us in order that you deliver again after ... 我們在接到通知後查到帳會把你的定單傳給倉庫配貨然後下午統一發貨. ...
www.qt-fashion.com/help.asp?action=gouwuliucheng - 25k - Cached - Similar pages


商業用語中英索引fill your order 供應訂貨, final day for stock transfer ... 船邊交貨價, free cash flow (FCF) 自由現金流量, free economy 自由經濟. free enterprise ...
203.64.185.208/glossary/comerce/show.php?char=f - 22k - Cached - Similar pages


《訂購英語》 外貿企業必看(1) - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]決定成交:to close an order 執行訂單:to fill an order||to execute an order||to attend to an order||to put an order through 完成訂貨||已交貨:to complete an ...
info.china.alibaba.com/news/detail/v5003008-d5622918.html - 69k - Cached - Similar pages


Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4處理配貨(供應訂貨)執行訂單
pkchan
3 +2处理/填写/执行订单
Jianjun Zhang


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to process/fill/execute an order
处理/填写/执行订单


Explanation:
供您参考。:)

Jianjun Zhang
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bin Zhao
29 mins
  -> Thanks Zhao Bin.

agree  Li Rui
1 hr
  -> Thanks Bigponddream.

agree  Shang
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Shang.

disagree  chica nueva: 填写 = fill out?
18 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to process/fill/execute an order
處理配貨(供應訂貨)執行訂單


Explanation:
如何提高物流管理水平 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]在進行配貨時,配送中心A的庫存已低於所設置的再訂貨點,因此該由中心倉庫向其 ... Order Fill可為1週或1月。 箱數完成率(Case Fill) Case Fill=總的送貨箱數/收到 ...
www.glpx.com/glzs/wlcg/200610/19301.html - 75k - Cached - Similar pages


QT服飾批發網--購物指南 - [ Translate this page ]主動聯繫客服並彙款後再次通知我們為您發貨 Notify us in order that you deliver again after ... 我們在接到通知後查到帳會把你的定單傳給倉庫配貨然後下午統一發貨. ...
www.qt-fashion.com/help.asp?action=gouwuliucheng - 25k - Cached - Similar pages


商業用語中英索引fill your order 供應訂貨, final day for stock transfer ... 船邊交貨價, free cash flow (FCF) 自由現金流量, free economy 自由經濟. free enterprise ...
203.64.185.208/glossary/comerce/show.php?char=f - 22k - Cached - Similar pages


《訂購英語》 外貿企業必看(1) - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]決定成交:to close an order 執行訂單:to fill an order||to execute an order||to attend to an order||to put an order through 完成訂貨||已交貨:to complete an ...
info.china.alibaba.com/news/detail/v5003008-d5622918.html - 69k - Cached - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: fill = supply (or something like that, 'fill an order', it's a common usage, but I couldn't find a dictionary definition for it...) http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:y94w2G0ja8EJ:www.rocktoy... fill an order&hl=en&gl=nz&ct=clnk&cd=3
10 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  jyuan_us
23 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Chinoise
1 day8 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Danbing HE
4 days