KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

Margin conversion

Chinese translation: 利润转化


13:36 Mar 21, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Margin conversion
[title] has the primary responsibility for [client] and any other to be assigned business including new business projects. Drive quality in terms of integrated creative product, strategic recommendations, client relationship, revenue growth and margin conversion
HandsomeTrans
China
Chinese translation:利润转化
Explanation:
FYI
新增网页1第二篇利润转化为平均利润. 第八章 不同生产部门的资本的不同构成和由此引起的利润率的差别. 第九章 一般利润率(平均利润率)的形成和商品价值转化为生产价格. 第十章 一般利润率通过竞争而平均化。市场价格和市场价值。超额利润 ...
www.marxists.org/chinese/01/marxist.org-chinese-marx-capita... - 14k -


2007年《马克思主义原理》考研大纲_考试大纲_硕士招生_招生就业_河北 ...第五章 平均利润和生产价格. 一、 剩余价值转化为利润. 1.生产成本。生产成本对资本主义生产的影响。 2.剩余价值转化为利润。 ... 3.剩余价值率转化为利润率。利润率的概念;利润率与剩余价值率的区别;影响利润率的因素。 二、 利润转化为平均利润 ...
tch.hebau.edu.cn/zhuye/yanjiusheng/ReadNews.asp?NewsID=737 - 88k - 2007年3月19日 -
Selected response from:

Forrest Liang
China
Grading comment
good. thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5收益转换
James Ding
3 +1利润转化
Forrest Liang
2折算差额/差额折算
Jason Ma


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
margin conversion
利润转化


Explanation:
FYI
新增网页1第二篇利润转化为平均利润. 第八章 不同生产部门的资本的不同构成和由此引起的利润率的差别. 第九章 一般利润率(平均利润率)的形成和商品价值转化为生产价格. 第十章 一般利润率通过竞争而平均化。市场价格和市场价值。超额利润 ...
www.marxists.org/chinese/01/marxist.org-chinese-marx-capita... - 14k -


2007年《马克思主义原理》考研大纲_考试大纲_硕士招生_招生就业_河北 ...第五章 平均利润和生产价格. 一、 剩余价值转化为利润. 1.生产成本。生产成本对资本主义生产的影响。 2.剩余价值转化为利润。 ... 3.剩余价值率转化为利润率。利润率的概念;利润率与剩余价值率的区别;影响利润率的因素。 二、 利润转化为平均利润 ...
tch.hebau.edu.cn/zhuye/yanjiusheng/ReadNews.asp?NewsID=737 - 88k - 2007年3月19日 -


Forrest Liang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
good. thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
6 days
  -> Thanks Danbing!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
margin conversion
折算差额/差额折算


Explanation:
Something to that effect. Just a try.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-21 14:47:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: 差额兑换 / 兑换差额
Conversion=兑换;汇兑;换算;调换


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-21 14:49:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

与<<浅谈外币报表折算差额>>相似的文献。
浅谈外币报表折算差额 A Brief Talk on the Conversion Margin in Foreign Currency Report Form [江苏技术师范学院学报 Journal of Jiangsu Teachers University of Technology] 李芸达 , Li Yun-da

浅论我国外币报表折算方法的选择 On the Choice of Report Form and Conversion of Foreign Currency [安徽职业技术学院学报 Journal of Anhui Vocationcal Technical College] 高微微 , GAO Wei-wei
上市公司外币报表折算差额披露的探讨 On the Disclosure of the Financial statements of the Foreign Exchange Translation [哈尔滨商业大学学报(社会科学版) Journal of Harbin University of Commerce(Social Science Edition)] 连艳玲 , 苏云燕 , 李德富 , LIAN Yan-ling , SU Yun-yan , LI De-fu
外币报表折算会计处理的探讨 Research on the conversion accounting of foreign currency statement [科技与管理 Science-Technology and Management] 李慧思


Jason Ma
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
margin conversion
收益转换


Explanation:
for example, for a curve of margin in a period, we can convert it to an average retuen.

例如,对于一段时间内的收益曲线,我们可以将收益转换成一个平均回报。

James Ding
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12