KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

market access

Chinese translation: 市场准入


15:58 Oct 19, 2007
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: market access
market access of a city
Nick
Chinese translation:市场准入
Explanation:
这是国际贸易中的术语。请参见有关中国加入WTO的有关文件。
全句似可译为“(某城市的)市场准入”,根据城市名称而定。
Selected response from:

julian668
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4市场准入julian668
4进入/打入市场
Shang


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
进入/打入市场


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 56

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
市场准入


Explanation:
这是国际贸易中的术语。请参见有关中国加入WTO的有关文件。
全句似可译为“(某城市的)市场准入”,根据城市名称而定。

julian668
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
15 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Wilman
18 mins
  -> thanks

agree  clearwater
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  orientalhorizon
2 days10 hrs