KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

customer insights

Chinese translation: 客户洞察


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer insights
Chinese translation:客户洞察
Entered by: ShelleyX

03:03 Nov 22, 2008
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: customer insights
xxx integrates technologies and design into people-centric solutions, based on fundamental--- customer insights---- and its brand promise.

customer insights的意思不难懂,可是我找不到一个合适的中文词。

谢谢大家!
ShelleyX
Australia
客户洞察
Explanation:
从实务和语言本身的角度来看,直译就很好。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-11-22 03:15:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

找了下,这么做的还真不少:http://www.google.cn/search?hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&q=客户洞察&meta...
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
Thank you very much! Your opinion is helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2客户洞察
orientalhorizon
4客户的真知灼见
Sun Song
3客户战略眼光fly away


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
客户洞察


Explanation:
从实务和语言本身的角度来看,直译就很好。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-11-22 03:15:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

找了下,这么做的还真不少:http://www.google.cn/search?hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&q=客户洞察&meta...

orientalhorizon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Thank you very much! Your opinion is helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TRANS4CHINA
10 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Yurek
21 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
客户战略眼光


Explanation:

for information



fly away
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
客户的真知灼见


Explanation:
对于这种内容丰富的词语,往往只有汉语的成语能够充分表达

Sun Song
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 15