KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

decision drivers

Chinese translation: 决策动因


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decision drivers
Chinese translation:决策动因
Entered by: jyuan_us

06:54 Feb 7, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: decision drivers
“We have a clearly defined value proposition that is mapped directly to our target customer's business needs and decision drivers”
jyuan_us
United States
决策依据;决策动因;决策动力
Explanation:
字面确实是推动决策的因素,通俗地说,就是决策动因或者决策动力,从某种意义上说,也就是“决策依据”,具体可据上下文选词,如:xxxx value proposition直接反映了目标客户的业务需要并为之提供决策依据。
Selected response from:

Oceanwide
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1决策依据;决策动因;决策动力Oceanwide
4决策驱动因素
Lily Zhang


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
决策驱动因素


Explanation:
决策驱动因素

Lily Zhang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
决策依据;决策动因;决策动力


Explanation:
字面确实是推动决策的因素,通俗地说,就是决策动因或者决策动力,从某种意义上说,也就是“决策依据”,具体可据上下文选词,如:xxxx value proposition直接反映了目标客户的业务需要并为之提供决策依据。

Oceanwide
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ze Liu
1 hr