KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

GM, Booked Orders, Win Rate

Chinese translation: 毛利、接受的订单量、赢单率


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: GM, Booked Orders, Win Rate
Chinese translation:毛利、接受的订单量、赢单率
Entered by: jyuan_us

07:11 Feb 7, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: GM, Booked Orders, Win Rate
We collect and track key "outcome", or performance, metrics across our sales organization (e.g. GM, Booked Orders, Win Rate, etc.)

在销售中,这三个词怎么翻译? GM是什么?Win Rate是什么率?
jyuan_us
United States
毛利、接受的订单量、赢单率
Explanation:
gm=gross margin 毛利
booked orders 接受的订单量/数(企业已接受的客户订单)
win rate 赢单率(销售人员成功赢得订单的比率)

仅供参考。
Selected response from:

Ze Liu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3毛利、接受的订单量、赢单率
Ze Liu
3FYI
Ethan Tian


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gm, booked orders, win rate
FYI


Explanation:
GM: 毛利; Booked Orders: 预定的订单; win rate:盈利(赢利)率

Ethan Tian
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gm, booked orders, win rate
毛利、接受的订单量、赢单率


Explanation:
gm=gross margin 毛利
booked orders 接受的订单量/数(企业已接受的客户订单)
win rate 赢单率(销售人员成功赢得订单的比率)

仅供参考。

Ze Liu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4