KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

Routes to Market used to sell in to

Chinese translation: (用以向目标客户销售产品的)营销渠道


17:47 Feb 7, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Routes to Market used to sell in to
We have effectively identified and defined the various Routes to Market used to sell in to our target customers

Routes to Market 是什么意思?Routes to Market used to sell in to 加在一起怎么翻译?
jyuan_us
United States
Chinese translation:(用以向目标客户销售产品的)营销渠道
Explanation:
route to market 亦即营销渠道
Selected response from:

rentao zhao
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1用于批发给(我们的目标客户)的入市通道
J.H. Wang
5(用以向目标客户销售产品的)营销渠道rentao zhao
4销售给(目标客户)的市场通路nivek1


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
routes to market used to sell in to
用于批发给(我们的目标客户)的入市通道


Explanation:
http://iask.sina.com.cn/b/8918150.html

routes to market 顾名思义,应该是进入市场的通道/通路

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
2 days18 hrs

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
routes to market used to sell in to
销售给(目标客户)的市场通路


Explanation:
营销管理中常说 市场通路/销售渠道

nivek1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
routes to market used to sell in to
(用以向目标客户销售产品的)营销渠道


Explanation:
route to market 亦即营销渠道

rentao zhao
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4