KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

price €XX per MT CIFFO sight

Chinese translation: 每吨到岸价€xx(卖方不负责卸货费用)


04:37 Feb 18, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: price €XX per MT CIFFO sight
price €XX per MT CIFFO sight 关于货运的,标准写法应该怎么表示
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:每吨到岸价€xx(卖方不负责卸货费用)
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5即期付款 CIF FO xx欧元每公吨nivek1
3 +1解释如下
Vivian Yuan
4每吨到岸价€xx(卖方不负责卸货费用)
William He


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
price €xx per mt ciffo sight
每吨到岸价€xx(卖方不负责卸货费用)


Explanation:
FYI

William He
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
price €xx per mt ciffo sight
解释如下


Explanation:
mt metric ton 公吨/吨
cif fo 到岸价 船方不负担卸货费用
sight 见票即付,即期的

链接中解释出“ CIF FO意味着买方授权卖方可以订立条款对卖方最有利的运输合同,而由买方支付卸货费。”

第二个链接有FO的解释。



供您参考。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2012-02-18 16:49:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

报价每公吨xx欧元CIF FO价即期付款


    Reference: http://zhidao.baidu.com/question/7794929.html?an=0&si=1
    Reference: http://wenwen.soso.com/z/q157889940.htm?sp=3000
Vivian Yuan
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peter cheng
56 days

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
price €xx per mt ciffo sight
即期付款 CIF FO xx欧元每公吨


Explanation:
CIF FO 即到岸价(卖方不负责卸货), sight, 即期(通常指付款, 如LC at sight)
由于做贸易都知道CIF FO的价格术语,所以不用翻译出来

nivek1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese