KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

universe and frequency

Chinese translation: 范围和频率


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:universe and frequency
Chinese translation:范围和频率
Entered by: xxxwonita

16:32 Nov 28, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: universe and frequency
Establish target universe and frequency of ongoing assignment communication.
http://www.headpro.in/philosophy.html
Bin Tiede
Germany
范围和频率
Explanation:
确定沟通的范围和频率目标
Selected response from:

William Xie
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1范围和频率
William Xie
4整體和頻密
pkchan


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
整體和頻密


Explanation:
资料来源(5): WordNet (r) 3.0 (2006) [wn]
universe
n 1: everything that exists anywhere; "they study the evolution
of the universe"; "the biggest tree in existence" [syn:
{universe}, {existence}, {creation}, {world}, {cosmos},
{macrocosm}]
2: (statistics) the entire aggregation of items from which
samples can be drawn; "it is an estimate of the mean of the
population" [syn: {population}, {universe}]
3: everything stated or assumed in a given discussion [syn:
{universe}, {universe of discourse}]



pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 71

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
范围和频率


Explanation:
确定沟通的范围和频率目标

William Xie
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marvin Sun
10 hrs