KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

Margin Trade

Chinese translation: 保证金交易


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Margin Trade
Chinese translation:保证金交易
Entered by: Mark Xiang

04:33 Dec 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Margin Trade
it is about foreign exchange
moonrianchen
保证金交易
Explanation:
margin trading
保证金交易, 即仅交存一定保证金不支付全部货款的交易
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2保证金交易
Mark Xiang
5保證金交易
Angus Woo
4保证金外汇买卖
lucy Zhang


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
margin trade
保证金交易


Explanation:
margin trading
保证金交易, 即仅交存一定保证金不支付全部货款的交易

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jay Wang
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mollytian
11 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
margin trade
保证金外汇买卖


Explanation:
foreign exchange margin trade合起来的意思是保证金外汇买卖
因英文译音亦称“孖展”外汇买卖。孖展买卖的规则是:客户在银行或金融机构存入一笔保证金,可获得十倍至数十倍的外汇买卖额度,客户利用这一额度进行外汇买卖,并承担由此引起的一切损益。当客户买卖亏损达到保证金一定比率(通常为80%)时,则客户要追加保证金,否则银行将强制平仓。由于孖展外汇买卖仅需少量资金就可进行大额度的外汇买卖,一但买卖方向正确即可获得高额盈利,但其风险性亦极高,操作不慎极易血本无归。下面我们来举一个具体的例子:做一手马克/美元买卖单需保证金2000美元,买卖额度为12.5 万马克,假设于 1.8200价位揸马克,马克如愿升至1.8000升了200点后平仓,计算盈亏方法为125000/1.8000-125000/1.8200=763美元,即盈利763美元;同样地,若马克汇价不幸跌至1.8400跌了200点后斩仓,125000/1.8400-125000/1.8200= -746美元,既亏损了746美元,在外汇市场中一天波幅一两百点是很正常的事情,剧烈波动时四五百点也不鲜见,所以说外汇市场是一个充满风险和盈利的市场,亦是全球金融产品中最动荡、最具挑战性和最有魅力的品种


    Reference: http://iwinn.nease.net/newcomer.htm
lucy Zhang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
margin trade
保證金交易


Explanation:
老問題了﹐不同的地方叫法不一樣。在香港叫“孖展”交易(譯音)﹐還有叫融資交易的。
全文就是﹕外匯保證金交易﹐或者外匯“孖展”交易

Angus Woo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 38