KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

FOREX

Chinese translation: 外汇交易


04:40 Dec 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: FOREX
about foreign exchange
moonrianchen
Chinese translation:外汇交易
Explanation:
http://cn.akmos.com/main/forex/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-12-05 04:57:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forex即foreign exchange缩写
Selected response from:

XiaoRan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3外汇交易
XiaoRan
5 +1外汇交易
lucy Zhang


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
forex
外汇交易


Explanation:
http://cn.akmos.com/main/forex/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-12-05 04:57:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forex即foreign exchange缩写

XiaoRan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucy Zhang: 同意XIAORAN说法,这是个简写.或者说是美国公司FOREX.
19 mins
  -> thanks.

agree  Shang
58 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Angus Woo: 舊問題了﹐同意。
2 hrs
  -> thanks.

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forex
外汇交易


Explanation:
“Forex”是 Foreign Exchange 即“外汇交易”的意思。也就是“保证金外汇交易”。差额结算外汇交易是通过保证金的外汇交易方式,是同时具备较低的交易费用(手续费)和 24小时不间断交易特点的金融商品。


lucy Zhang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Fine
13 hrs