KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

export material to direct enough

Chinese translation: Don't export material to direct something enough


13:56 May 19, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: export material to direct enough
Do not export material to direct enough.

Material Security Date Sheet上的一句话,感觉语法有问题。

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:Don't export material to direct something enough
Explanation:
Probably, some noun word is missed between direct and enough. The most feasible way is to add it depending on the context.
Selected response from:

Zhijun JIANG
Grading comment
thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Don't export material to direct something enough
Zhijun JIANG
4材料出口不要太直接Yangzi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Don't export material to direct something enough


Explanation:
Probably, some noun word is missed between direct and enough. The most feasible way is to add it depending on the context.

Zhijun JIANG
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
thanks!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
材料出口不要太直接


Explanation:
FYI

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31