KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

理论值

Chinese translation: theoretical value


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:理论值
Chinese translation:theoretical value
Entered by: albertdeng

01:47 May 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: 理论值
关于有效氯含量
albertdeng
New Zealand
theoretical value
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

XiaoRan
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4theoretical valueYangzi
4 +4theoretical value
XiaoRan
5 +1理论价值(Theoretical Value)Angloruschinese


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
理论值
theoretical value


Explanation:
.

XiaoRan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jianming Sun
5 hrs
  -> thank you.

agree  Philip Tang
7 hrs
  -> thank you.

agree  xxxzhongren
1 day20 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  stonejohn
2 days1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
理论值
theoretical value


Explanation:
FYI

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jianming Sun
5 hrs

agree  Philip Tang
7 hrs

agree  Xiang Ding
1 day1 hr

agree  stonejohn
2 days1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
理论值
理论价值(Theoretical Value)


Explanation:
理论价值(Theoretical Value)
一手期权或一个期权组合的由数学模式计算出的价格
http://www.cboe.com/International/Chinese/Resources/glossary...

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Tang
2 hrs