KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

diethylenetriaminetetraacetate

Chinese translation: 二乙烯三胺四乙酸


07:59 May 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: diethylenetriaminetetraacetate
diethylenetriaminetetraacetate
caven
Chinese translation:二乙烯三胺四乙酸
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 27 mins (2005-05-21 13:26:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

二乙烯三胺四乙酸盐 更确切
Selected response from:

XiaoRan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2二乙烯三胺四乙酸
XiaoRan
5二亚乙基三胺四醋酸盐or二乙撑三胺四醋酸盐ysun
3DETATA吸附剂或造影剂.duoqing843


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
DETATA吸附剂或造影剂.


Explanation:
可能是一种吸附剂,DETATA.Gadolinium complexes of [(myristoyloxy)propyl]diethylenetriaminetetraacetate:
new lipophilic, fatty acyl conjugated NMR contrast agents. 很难找到合适的中文解释.

duoqing843
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
二乙烯三胺四乙酸


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 27 mins (2005-05-21 13:26:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

二乙烯三胺四乙酸盐 更确切


XiaoRan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yangzi
12 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Wenjer Leuschel: di-ethylene-tri-amine-tetra-acetate
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
二亚乙基三胺四醋酸盐or二乙撑三胺四醋酸盐


Explanation:
Diethylenetriamine = 二亚乙基三胺 or 二乙撑三胺
Formula: H2N-CH2-CH2-NH-CH2-CH2-NH2
请见英汉化学化工词汇。
Here, ethylene means 1,2-亚乙基 or 乙撑, i.e., -CH2-CH2-. It doesn't mean 乙烯.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 12 hrs 36 mins (2005-05-22 20:36:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See the structure of diethylenetriamine at http://www.chemexper.com/chemicals/supplier/cas/111-40-0.htm...


    Reference: http://www.hlyt.com/cihui-hg-4.htm
ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 606