KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Batch-to-batch consistency

Chinese translation: 批次间一致性


00:59 Jul 7, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Test sample
English term or phrase: Batch-to-batch consistency
Batch-to-batch consistency
Zhijun JIANG
Chinese translation:批次间一致性
Explanation:
I think this is clearer, even though it does not sound like a term.
Selected response from:

Julian Luo
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3批次一致性
Julia Zou
3 +1批次间一致性Julian Luo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
batch-to-batch consistency
批次一致性


Explanation:
批次一致性

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-07-07 01:11:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“批次一致性”即:批次与批次间的品质都能保持一致性

eg.中国药学杂志030821高效液相色谱用于参麦注射液人参皂苷的含量测定和批次一致性考察. Determination of ginsenosides and assessment of the batch-to-batch consistency of Shenmai injection by HPLC. 陈闽军 吴永江 程翼宇. 摘要:目的用高效液相色谱法测定参麦注射液中 ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/ZGYXZZ/zgy... - 类似网页


Julia Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Shaunna!

agree  Twinpens
1 hr

agree  J.H. Wang
1 hr

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
batch-to-batch consistency
批次间一致性


Explanation:
I think this is clearer, even though it does not sound like a term.

Julian Luo
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  phdvet2001: 还是把”间“子翻译出来较好
1 day9 hrs