KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

painting station

Chinese translation: 喷涂/漆车间


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:painting station
Chinese translation:喷涂/漆车间
Entered by: Julia Zou

14:09 Feb 20, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: painting station
Our plan is to build a paint shop in the same fashion as our current shops in Sweden. It includes a completely enclosed ***painting station*** divided into a separate blasting box and painting boxes complete with heating, ventilation and lighting. We see this as a must in order to attain the best possible conditions for good quality, working environment and external environment.

Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
噴漆(油)工作車間
Explanation:
照明燈外貿知識一- 貿易/外貿進出口/銷售/服務- 專業知識學習論壇家具 ...- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]max allowable continuous working current 最大允許連續工作電流 .... paint spraying 噴油 painting (spraying) 塗裝(噴漆) pair glass 雙層玻璃 ...
lovemeplease.5d6d.com/thread-3499-1-1.html - 153k - Cached - Similar pages

汽車英語詞彙大全(三) - 歡迎光臨- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]Junkers-type fuel injection system 容克型噴油裝置. Junk ring 活塞環槽鑲圈 .... Maintenance shop 維修車間[廠]. Maintenance station 維修站 ...
www.chinaeauto.com/new_view.asp?id=1385 - 53k - Cached - Similar pages

汽車配件英文詞典-S - 學習的過程- SimWer個人空間- powered by X-Space- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]spray hole 噴孔 spraying nozzle 噴油嘴,噴射[霧]器 spray painting ①噴漆②噴塗 ... start of delivery (噴油泵)噴油開始,(供油泵)泵油開始 ...
e.simwe.com/144596/viewspace-3983 - 92k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2噴漆(油)工作車間
pkchan
2烤漆间Yongmei Liu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
烤漆间


Explanation:
烤漆工作站、车间、工作间?

猜的

Yongmei Liu
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
噴漆(油)工作車間


Explanation:
照明燈外貿知識一- 貿易/外貿進出口/銷售/服務- 專業知識學習論壇家具 ...- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]max allowable continuous working current 最大允許連續工作電流 .... paint spraying 噴油 painting (spraying) 塗裝(噴漆) pair glass 雙層玻璃 ...
lovemeplease.5d6d.com/thread-3499-1-1.html - 153k - Cached - Similar pages

汽車英語詞彙大全(三) - 歡迎光臨- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]Junkers-type fuel injection system 容克型噴油裝置. Junk ring 活塞環槽鑲圈 .... Maintenance shop 維修車間[廠]. Maintenance station 維修站 ...
www.chinaeauto.com/new_view.asp?id=1385 - 53k - Cached - Similar pages

汽車配件英文詞典-S - 學習的過程- SimWer個人空間- powered by X-Space- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]spray hole 噴孔 spraying nozzle 噴油嘴,噴射[霧]器 spray painting ①噴漆②噴塗 ... start of delivery (噴油泵)噴油開始,(供油泵)泵油開始 ...
e.simwe.com/144596/viewspace-3983 - 92k - Cached - Similar pages


pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun: 有时 painting station 是噴漆車間的一部分,即噴漆工段。
29 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Helen Li
2 hrs
  -> thanks