KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

with all countries represented

Chinese translation: 世界各国都是如此


02:57 Jul 5, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: with all countries represented
There are approximately 20,300 plants that are critically dependent on formaldehyde operating in the European Union and Norway, with all countries represented.
代表所有国家?欧盟和挪威怎么能代表所有国家呢?中国也有呀。
Mark Chen
Chinese translation:世界各国都是如此
Explanation:
仅在欧盟和挪威,大约就有20300家工厂严重依赖甲醛维持正常运转,其它国家也都一样。
Selected response from:

agentx
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5世界各国都是如此
agentx
4在欧盟和挪威,算上所有的国家,就有20300家工厂J Liu
4TRY
jyuan_us


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
世界各国都是如此


Explanation:
仅在欧盟和挪威,大约就有20300家工厂严重依赖甲醛维持正常运转,其它国家也都一样。

agentx
Native speaker of: Native in ChinChin
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TRY


Explanation:
代表歐洲的所有國家﹐這些廠分佈於歐洲的所有國家。歐洲的每一個國家都有這樣的(這種)工廠

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

22 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
在欧盟和挪威,算上所有的国家,就有20300家工厂


Explanation:
这里 "with all countries represented"补充修饰欧盟和挪威. "with all countries represented"义同" with all countries are counted"

J Liu
Specializes in field