KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

-butan-

Chinese translation: 丁-


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:-butan-
Chinese translation:丁-
Entered by: Jing Nie

02:14 Aug 1, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: -butan-
2-[2-(1H-thieno[3,2-c]pyrazol-3-yl)-1H-indol-5-yl]-butan-2-ol
2-[2-(1H- 噻吩并[3,2-c]吡唑-3-基)-1H-吲哚-5-基]-丁基-2-醇?
Jing Nie
China
丁-
Explanation:
丁-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-12 22:11:03 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome by all of us, Niejing!^_^
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1butan-2-ol = 丁醇-2ysun
3 +2丁-
Chinoise


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
丁-


Explanation:
丁-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-12 22:11:03 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome by all of us, Niejing!^_^


    Reference: http://www.google.ca/search?q=cache:x_LoHfcmMakJ:www.foodqs....
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang: =butanediol
57 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  ysun
2 hrs
  -> Thanks !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
butan-2-ol = 丁醇-2


Explanation:
butan-2-ol = 丁醇-2, 意思是羟基连在第2个碳原子上。
butandiol 是丁二醇,其分子中有两个羟基,是不同的化合物。

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 606

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
2 mins
  -> Thanks!