KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

under nitrogen

Chinese translation: 在氮封条件下


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under nitrogen
Chinese translation:在氮封条件下
Entered by: ysun

06:35 Aug 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: under nitrogen
Oxalyl chloride (0.601 mL, 6.99 mmol, 1.2 eq) is added to a mixture of 3-bromothiophene-2-carboxylic acid (1.20 g, 5.80 mmol), N,N-dimethylformamide (several drops, catalytic amount), and anhydrous dichloromethane (25 mL) at ambient temperature under nitrogen over 20 minutes.
加草酰氯(0.601 mL, 6.99 mmol, 1.2 eq)加入3-溴噻吩-2-羧酸(1.20 g, 5.80 mmol),N,N-二甲基甲酰胺(几滴,催化量)和无水二氯甲烷(25 mL)的混合物,室温下通氮气大于20分钟。


under nitrogen 是否可以翻译为通氮气,还是通氮气保护?
Jing Nie
China
在氮封条件下
Explanation:
即用氮气保护,以防反应物氧化。
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2在氮封条件下ysun
4氮气熏蒸
Ray Luo
3通氮干燥
Lu Zou


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
氮气熏蒸


Explanation:
該技術採用變壓吸附(PSA)制氮,可根據使用情況相應調節流量和純度,吸附材料選用日本武田高性能碳分子篩,直接從壓縮空氣中分離出濃度大於等於99%的氮氣,氮氣潔凈乾燥。設備運行由PLC自動控制,可隨時監控運行狀態,操作簡便,可實現無人值守。

該項目的研發成功能夠滿足廣大消費者對綠色食品的渴求,並為21世紀初世界糧農組織將對糧油儲藏過程中熏蒸劑的禁用奠定基礎。充氮技術在儲糧領域的應用,具有一次性投入少、使用壽命長(十年以上)、經濟運營成本低、操作簡單、無污染等特點,為實現糧庫綠色儲糧探索出了一條有效途徑。 (完)




Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
通氮干燥


Explanation:
通氮干燥


    Reference: http://www.jicheng.net.cn/biz_opportunity/detail.php?id=1426...
    Reference: http://www.midwest.com.cn/305wxr401lf0610.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
在氮封条件下


Explanation:
即用氮气保护,以防反应物氧化。

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 606
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Yan: Right.
8 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mark Xiang: Absolutely Right^-^
1 hr
  -> Thanks!