KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

dark reaction

Chinese translation: 深色反应产物


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dark reaction
Chinese translation:深色反应产物
Entered by: Jing Nie

07:14 Aug 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: dark reaction
The dark reaction is cooled to ambient temperature, diluted with ethyl acetate, filtered, and the insolubles washed with ethyl acetate.
黑色产物冷却至室温,乙酸乙酯稀释,过滤,乙酸乙酯洗涤不溶物。

dark reaction ?
Jing Nie
China
深色反应产物
Explanation:
不一定是黑色,也可以是深棕色或其它深颜色。
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thank you !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2暗反应(产物)Wenjer Leuschel
5深色反应产物ysun


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
暗反应(产物)


Explanation:
暗反应产物 in comparison to 光反应 (light reaction).

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jianming Sun
14 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Andreas Yan
44 mins
  -> Thanks.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
深色反应产物


Explanation:
不一定是黑色,也可以是深棕色或其它深颜色。

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 606
Grading comment
Thank you !