KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

aged

Chinese translation: 老化(处理)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aged
Chinese translation:老化(处理)
Entered by: Jing Nie

15:22 Aug 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: aged
The mixture was diluted with water (200 mL) and aged at 0°C for 1 hour. The resulting solid was collected, washed three times with water (50 mL), and then dried under vacuum to give 5-phenyl-1H-thieno[3,2-c]pyrazole [2.93 g, 92%, Intermediate (45)] as a beige powder.
混合物用水( 200 mL)稀释,放置在0°C 1小时。收集生成的固体,用水( 50 mL)洗涤3次,真空干燥,得到一种浅褐色粉末5 -苯基- 1H -噻吩併[ 3,2 - c ]吡唑[ 2.93 g, 92%,中间体( 45)]。
Jing Nie
China
老化(处理)
Explanation:
老化(处理)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-08-09 15:35:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

老化处理是一个使物质稳定的过程。
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8老化(处理)
Shang
3存放
Chinoise


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
存放


Explanation:
存放

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-09 15:35:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

在摄氏零度的环境下存放一小时

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 92

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
老化(处理)


Explanation:
老化(处理)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-08-09 15:35:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

老化处理是一个使物质稳定的过程。

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise: 对,可能是“在摄氏零度的环境下冷却一小时“
13 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  EHsiao: hmm..though I'm not too good at chemistry I've heard of "老化处理".
24 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  XiaoRan
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  jyuan_us
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Lu Zou
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ozethai
9 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  ysun
23 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Simtech Zhang: yes
1 day10 hrs
  -> thanks!