KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Monobactam

Chinese translation: 单环内酰胺


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Monobactam
Chinese translation:单环内酰胺
Entered by: Andreas Yan

06:35 Dec 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Monobactam
Monobactam
Jianming Sun
单环内酰胺
Explanation:
monobactam:单环内酰胺
《英汉生物学词汇》
Selected response from:

Andreas Yan
Grading comment
Thanks! I must manage to buy this dictionary.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2单环内酰胺
Andreas Yan
4 +1菌克单/君刻单Wenjer Leuschel
4单杆菌
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monobactam
单杆菌


Explanation:
.

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monobactam
菌克单/君刻单


Explanation:
"氨曲南(Aztreonam)/噻肟单酰胺菌素" 是 "菌克单(Monobactam)/君刻单" 最常见的一种。
http://www.sdrug.com/aa/shuomingshu/9983.htm
http://www.shop263.com/i-44/166.htm
http://www.yy2000.com/maijinwenjian/pmh3-25.htm


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: http://www.mediglyphics.com/public/Pharmacology/aztreonam
12 hrs
  -> Thanks.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monobactam
单环内酰胺


Explanation:
monobactam:单环内酰胺
《英汉生物学词汇》

Andreas Yan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks! I must manage to buy this dictionary.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  XiaoRan
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Jing Nie: 单环菌素;单环β-内酰胺;单酰胺;单酰胺环;单菌霉素
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!