KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

amide of N-methyl-2-pyridone-5-carboxylic acid

Chinese translation: N-甲基-2-吡啶酮-5-羧酸酰胺

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amide of N-methyl-2-pyridone-5-carboxylic acid
Chinese translation:N-甲基-2-吡啶酮-5-羧酸酰胺
Entered by: Jianming Sun

10:47 Nov 17, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: amide of N-methyl-2-pyridone-5-carboxylic acid
amide of N-methyl-2-pyridone-5-carboxylic acid 是什么东东?谢谢先!
Yang Min
N-甲基-2-吡啶酮-5-羧酸酰胺
Explanation:
N-甲基-2-吡啶酮-5-羧酸酰胺

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-11-17 13:47:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

尿液中N-甲基-尼克酰胺和N-甲基-2-吡啶酮-5-羧酸酰胺的排泄量减少(Luce等,1966,1967

http://www.xmrj.cn/Article/2006/200605/2006-05-25/Article_46...
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3N-甲基-2-吡啶酮-5-羧酸酰胺
Jianming Sun
3N-甲基-2-吡啶酮-5-羧酸氨
Bin Zhao


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amide of n-methyl-2-pyridone-5-carboxylic acid
N-甲基-2-吡啶酮-5-羧酸氨


Explanation:
应该属于常见化学名词的翻译。

Bin Zhao
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ysun: FYI: Amide是酰胺。‘羧酸氨’的说法是不对的。只有‘羧酸酰胺’或‘羧酰胺’以及‘羧酸铵’等说法。化学名词中‘气’、‘月’、‘金’等偏旁都有特定含义,不可混淆。
8 hrs
  -> 谢谢指正

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
amide of n-methyl-2-pyridone-5-carboxylic acid
N-甲基-2-吡啶酮-5-羧酸酰胺


Explanation:
N-甲基-2-吡啶酮-5-羧酸酰胺

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-11-17 13:47:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

尿液中N-甲基-尼克酰胺和N-甲基-2-吡啶酮-5-羧酸酰胺的排泄量减少(Luce等,1966,1967

http://www.xmrj.cn/Article/2006/200605/2006-05-25/Article_46...

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Andreas Yan
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  chinesetrans
18 hrs
  -> Thanks!