aggressive

Chinese translation: 高效的

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: aggressive
High-strength adhesive for roller coatings, when processing yarns which had been treated with aggressive warping oils.

aggressive

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:高效的
Explanation:
It means the warping oils are strong and effective
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3腐蚀性的;侵蚀性的
Andreas Yan
3 +2高效的
wherestip
4FYI
Angeline PhD


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
高效的


Explanation:
It means the warping oils are strong and effective

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:EaYyC5cZ3_oJ:www.epoxy-e....
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Lesley

agree  Lu Wang: 强力(的)
12 hrs
  -> Thanks, Lu

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
腐蚀性的;侵蚀性的


Explanation:
腐蚀性的;侵蚀性的.

Andreas Yan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuejun LIU: 《英汉化学化工词汇》:aggressive 侵(腐)蚀性的 aggressive carbon dioxide生效二氧化碳 aggressive chemicals 腐蚀性(化学)药品 aggressive marine environment侵(腐)蚀性海洋环境 aggressive tack干黏性
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Bin Zhao
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Long Jiang
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
具有化学活性的

Angeline PhD
China
Native speaker of: Chinese