KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Flexo Inks

Chinese translation: 柔印油墨


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flexo Inks
Chinese translation:柔印油墨
Entered by: Yurek

16:44 Nov 22, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Flexo Inks
指某种化学品的用途,包括offset inks, flexo inks, screen inks等等

谢谢指教.
Kevin Zhang
柔印油墨
Explanation:

offset ink
胶版(印刷)油墨

screen ink
网版(印刷)油墨

FYI
Selected response from:

Yurek
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4柔性版印墨
Jason Young
3 +1柔印油墨
Yurek
3橡皮凸版油墨(即苯胺油墨)nigerose


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flexo inks
柔性版印墨


Explanation:
flexographic ink

Jason Young
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flexo inks
柔印油墨


Explanation:

offset ink
胶版(印刷)油墨

screen ink
网版(印刷)油墨

FYI

Yurek
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Wang
10 hrs
  -> thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flexo inks
橡皮凸版油墨(即苯胺油墨)


Explanation:
金山词霸:
flexographic ink
橡皮凸版油墨(即苯胺油墨)

flexo inks疑为flexographic ink的缩写

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8小时 (2008-11-23 01:39:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

另见《英汉化学化工词典》第四版
flexographic ink 苯胺油墨;胶印油墨;橡皮凸版油墨

nigerose
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3