KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

GENOMER

Chinese translation: 品牌名,保留原文


17:07 Nov 22, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: GENOMER
GENOMER* 1122
指某种稀释剂.

不知GENOMER该如何翻译,或者保留原文么?

请指教,谢谢.
Kevin Zhang
Chinese translation:品牌名,保留原文
Explanation:
例:Genomer™ 4269/M22 (http://coatings.specialchem.com.cn/
可见是个品牌名。
Selected response from:

nigerose
China
Grading comment
非常感谢
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2品牌名,保留原文nigerose
3 +2(不译)
Jason Young
4吉诺美
Sun Song


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
genomer
(不译)


Explanation:
应该是个品牌吧?似乎没有现成译法

Jason Young
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yurek
7 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  orientalhorizon
10 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
genomer
品牌名,保留原文


Explanation:
例:Genomer™ 4269/M22 (http://coatings.specialchem.com.cn/
可见是个品牌名。


    Reference: http://www.rahn.ch/file_uploads/bibliothek/k_51_EnergyCuring...
nigerose
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
非常感谢

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
2 hrs

agree  lemonde
12 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
genomer
吉诺美


Explanation:
即使是品牌,它也需要一个中文译名,姑且给它整一个吧!

Sun Song
China
Native speaker of: Chinese