KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Benaxyl

Chinese translation: 过氧苯甲酰


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Benaxyl
Chinese translation:过氧苯甲酰
Entered by: May Chen

07:11 Dec 7, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / lab testing for chemical residuals in fruits
English term or phrase: Benaxyl
What is the Chinese term for this?
I can't find much info online. Help!
May Chen
Australia
过氧苯甲酰
Explanation:
benoxyl? Just a guess.
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
Why have I not thought of that? Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4灭菌安/苯霜灵
AshleyHuang
2 +1过氧苯甲酰
Yang Min


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
benaxyl
灭菌安/苯霜灵


Explanation:
灭菌安/苯霜灵 Benalaxyl

http://www.godob.com/p/10541/180867.html
http://www.chemicalbook.com/ProdSupplierGWCB8306348.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-07 08:41:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry,我找到的是Benalaxyl,不是benaxyl
以上信息是你要的嗎?

AshleyHuang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
benaxyl
过氧苯甲酰


Explanation:
benoxyl? Just a guess.

Yang Min
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Why have I not thought of that? Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun: A good guess! See my explanations above.
5 hrs
  -> thanks!