KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

pouring beak

Chinese translation: 倾倒/浇注嘴/口


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pouring beak
Chinese translation:倾倒/浇注嘴/口
Entered by: xxxwonita

15:10 Sep 2, 2011
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: pouring beak
They have excellent seals properties with Radio Frequency welding machines which enables the use of a pouring beak
Bin Tiede
Germany
倾倒/浇注嘴/口
Explanation:
具体措辞看上下文
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
谢谢大家!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4注口
Sherwin Zhou
4倾倒/浇注嘴/口
J.H. Wang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
倾倒/浇注嘴/口


Explanation:
具体措辞看上下文

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
谢谢大家!
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢。这句话我没太看懂。是不是可以用Radio Frequency welding machines来焊接薄膜,然后应该是使什么东西可以使用浇注口呢?


1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
注口


Explanation:
对于一般小型的pouring peak,一般译为“注口”即可,如果属于大型的机械、比如建筑方面混泥土浇注、或钢铁企业中的浇注,一般翻译为“浇注口”。

你看下文章中是哪方面的pouring,如果是peak较小,仅仅是倒入少许液体用于工艺的话,那么译成“注口”是恰当的。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1天9小时 (2011-09-04 00:34:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我看了下你提问的其他几个问题,综合起来看,应该是小型的“注口”吧

Sherwin Zhou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese