KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

active substance

Chinese translation: 原料药物

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:active substance
Chinese translation:原料药物
Entered by: Lu Zou

23:41 Oct 19, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: active substance
Method of manufacture,quality control procedures and specifications of the active substance and of
starting materials,reagents,intermediates in the manufacturing process.Please confirm that the material is TSE free.
Hsin
United Kingdom
原料药物
Explanation:
原料药物/活性物质
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5活性物质
ysun
4 +1原料药物
Lu Zou


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
原料药物


Explanation:
原料药物/活性物质

Lu Zou
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
3 hrs
  -> thanks

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
活性物质


Explanation:
活性物质,指医药制品中具有医疗作用的活性成分,相对于赋形剂及其它添加剂等无医疗作用的非活性成分。

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 606