KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

tune

Chinese translation: (主题)曲


10:39 Sep 18, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: tune
In January 2005, he attended the exclusive Sundance Screenwriters' Lab to workshop a feature project, Choice, and was again selected in July 2005 to attend the Directors' Lab with ***tune*** Eagle vs Shark. It was the first time a writer or director had been chosen to workshop two different projects at Sundance.

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:(主题)曲
Explanation:
应邀参加这方面的工作。
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4配音
tomu6526
4(主题)曲
orientalhorizon


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(主题)曲


Explanation:
应邀参加这方面的工作。

orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you all!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
配音


Explanation:
供你选用 感觉应该是已经配音的影片

tomu6526
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese