KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

sound bites

Chinese translation: 话语片段/原声摘要/精句


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sound bites
Chinese translation:话语片段/原声摘要/精句
Entered by: Wilman

23:02 Dec 15, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: sound bites
The sound bites in an audio. Thanks.
Wilman
United States
话语片段/原声摘要
Explanation:
通俗点说,就是录音/音频中的话语片段。
有时也可以用在电视新闻或者广播节目中,指播出的原声摘要。
Selected response from:

clairejie
France
Grading comment
All the renditions are good but this one fits my context the best. Thank you all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1精句
pkchan
4话语片段/原声摘要clairejie
3妙语
Chun Un


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
精句


Explanation:
or: 最精警的部分

楊官教英文--- 楊官教室 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]第四個是sound bite,名人在接受傳媒訪問時,發表的一句精句就是sound bite。 除了接受訪問,名人在演講時說的精句也和sound bite差不多。例如Lyndon Johnson做總統 ...
www.rthk.org.hk/elearning/yangtl/studyroom_topic7_p6.htm - Cached - Similar►楊官教英文--- 楊官教室 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]繼續介紹一些sound bite(精句)。今次出自南非民運領袖孟德拉,他於1964年在法庭自辯 ...
www.rthk.org.hk/elearning/yangtl/studyroom_topic6_p1.htm - Cached - SimilarShow more results from rthk.org.hk每日习语:sound bite_疯狂英语 - [ Translate this page ]2009年1月5日 ... 每日习语:sound bite,疯狂英语,英语角. ... 下面我们就给大家介绍一个这方面的习惯用语:sound bite。 Sound bite就是插入电视新闻节目当中的一个和 ...
e.3edu.net › 英语角 - Cached - Similarsound bite | 頑石記 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]2007年6月15日 ... 葉太說:「以前訓練你line to take,重心喺叫你唔好講,唔同而家,反而要鑽研點樣可以有好sound bite,要精句金句, 爭取民意。」 ...
stone.age.com.hk/archives/37 - Cached

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guohuan Chen
1 hr
  -> thanks

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
话语片段/原声摘要


Explanation:
通俗点说,就是录音/音频中的话语片段。
有时也可以用在电视新闻或者广播节目中,指播出的原声摘要。


clairejie
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
All the renditions are good but this one fits my context the best. Thank you all.

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
妙语


Explanation:
妙语

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2010-12-17 07:48:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

精妙之语

Chun Un
Macau
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese