KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

SOA meets the real world

Chinese translation: SOA进入实际应用阶段


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SOA meets the real world
Chinese translation:SOA进入实际应用阶段
Entered by: Shang

22:29 May 15, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: SOA meets the real world
SOA meets the real world
这是一篇文章的标题。
clearwater
China
SOA进入实际应用阶段
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4SOA进入实际应用阶段
Shang
4建议
Lu Zou
4SOA融入实际市场要求Philip Tang
4迎面现实潮流的SOA
Fancie Kao
4SOA满足市场需求Haiyang Ai


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soa meets the real world
SOA满足市场需求


Explanation:
没有上下文

Haiyang Ai
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 24

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soa meets the real world
迎面现实潮流的SOA


Explanation:
迎面现实潮流的SOA

For such a heading, I think the traslation can be more flexible and appealing.

Fancie Kao
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soa meets the real world
SOA融入实际市场要求


Explanation:
SOA融入实际市场要求

Philip Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soa meets the real world
建议


Explanation:
根据你的注解上猜想:
SOA走向市场
步出象牙塔的SOA

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 380

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soa meets the real world
SOA进入实际应用阶段


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
谢谢!