KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

that the original applications were developed in

Chinese translation: 从开发原来应用程序所基于的特定平台


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:that the original applications were developed in
Chinese translation:从开发原来应用程序所基于的特定平台
Entered by: Robert Fong

13:10 May 18, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: that the original applications were developed in
Another common scenario is an organization with a mixed J2EE and .NET architecture dominated by custom-developed software and legacy mainframe applications. In this case, SOA can be implemented as a single unifying architecture, abstracting Web services from the specific platforms that the original applications were developed in.
另一种常见情形就是组织使用了混合的J2EE和.NET架构,以专门开发的软件和遗留大型机应用程序为主。这种情况下,可以把SOA实施成单一的统一架构,从为其开发原始应用程序(???)的特定平台抽取Web服务。
这个定语从句如何嵌入到整个句子中?
clearwater
China
从开发原来应用程序所基于的特定平台
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Robert Fong
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
“基于”可以对应于in。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1从开发原来应用程序所基于的特定平台
Robert Fong
4同意你的翻译
Lu Zou
3a suggestion
wherestip


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
从开发原来应用程序所基于的特定平台


Explanation:
.

Robert Fong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
谢谢!
“基于”可以对应于in。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
14 hrs
  -> thank you, Xiangdong

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a suggestion


Explanation:
在这种情况下,可以把SOA实施成单一的统一架构,并从发展原本应用程序的专用平台中抽取所需的Web服务。


wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
同意你的翻译


Explanation:
在开发原始应用程序的特定平台上抽取Web服务



Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 380