KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

Azienda Padova Servizi

Chinese translation: padua services company


06:05 May 22, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Azienda Padova Servizi
APS (Azienda Padova Servizi)* was created three years ago following the merger of the three main utility companies owned by the Comune of Padua.
这家意大利公司叫什么?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:padua services company
Explanation:
"Azienda Padova Servizi" is italian for "padua services company". I hope this makes it easier for you to translate into chinese.
Selected response from:

Ziad Marzouka
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4padua services company
Ziad Marzouka
3帕多瓦服务公司Ritchest


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
azienda padova servizi
padua services company


Explanation:
"Azienda Padova Servizi" is italian for "padua services company". I hope this makes it easier for you to translate into chinese.

Ziad Marzouka
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
azienda padova servizi
帕多瓦服务公司


Explanation:
威尼斯VENEZIA, 帕多瓦PADOVA,维琴察VICENZA, 维罗钠VERONA

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20