KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

Rendering type

Chinese translation: 显示方式


09:43 Mar 28, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Rendering type
"Rendering type"是下面这段文字的小标题:As a basic rule, to maintain the integrity of the typeface on screen, Helvetica Neue should be anti-aliased. If Helevtica Neue can’t be used then system fonts which are not anti-aliased should be used.
注:Helvetica Neue 是一种字体
请问"render"在此是什么意思呢
Emily
Chinese translation:显示方式
Explanation:
这里说的是字体反锯齿与非反锯齿,我觉得“显示方式”一词简单明了、通俗易懂。
Selected response from:

Forrest Liang
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1渲染类型
Julia Zou
3 +2显示方式
Forrest Liang
4呈现类型
Shang


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rendering type
渲染类型


Explanation:
技术支持:技术词典Rendering Type 渲染类型在Camera设置面板中提供了一些对当前场景渲染模式的三个类型选项。 根据所选的类型的不同, 系统将渲染出不同 ... 其中包括:Document(文件)、Pages(页)、Objects(物体)、Fonts(字体)、Text Blocks(文本块)、Layers(层)、Styles( ...
www.bhp.com.cn/asp/book/e0306cpd.asp?e0306=18&ID01=s6SY - 44k - 网页快照 - 类似网页



Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
11 hrs
  -> Tank you, Lu Zou!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendering type
呈现类型


Explanation:
rendering 呈现(内容显示);渲染(图像处理)

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 228

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rendering type
显示方式


Explanation:
这里说的是字体反锯齿与非反锯齿,我觉得“显示方式”一词简单明了、通俗易懂。

Forrest Liang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jian Zhang: yes
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Danbing HE
9 days
  -> Thanks Danbing!