KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

cumbersome

Chinese translation: 麻烦


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cumbersome
Chinese translation:麻烦
Entered by: clearwater

06:29 Oct 26, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / CRM
English term or phrase: cumbersome
Organizations, which previously focused only on operational or analytical aspects of CRM, discovered that their {user experience was too cumbersome} and failed to capture and organize the information in such a way that users could find what they needed, make better business decisions and drive results. In short, these partial solutions returned limited value to the organization over the long term.
使用体验/感觉太XX了?
clearwater
China
(用户/CRM使用起来)非常繁琐/麻烦
Explanation:
发现用户使用起来非常繁琐/麻烦

或将user改译为“使用”:
发现CRM使用起来非常繁琐/麻烦
Selected response from:

lbone
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7(用户/CRM使用起来)非常繁琐/麻烦
lbone
4很难用
orientalhorizon


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
(用户/CRM使用起来)非常繁琐/麻烦


Explanation:
发现用户使用起来非常繁琐/麻烦

或将user改译为“使用”:
发现CRM使用起来非常繁琐/麻烦


lbone
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Fionanet
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Hawtrey
8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Yi Yuan
8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Han Li
22 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Danbing HE
1 day1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Joy-KC
21 days
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
很难用


Explanation:
发现大家感觉很难用,用起来感觉很不爽,达不到应有效果。

orientalhorizon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 38