KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

blinding speed

Chinese translation: 应用软件运行速度快


05:57 Aug 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: blinding speed
ILOG’s JRules (the Java version) and Rules (the C/C++ version) and Fair Isaac’s Blaze Advisor are enterprise tools with the necessary debugging, testing, and analysis tools. They are products of companies that focus on overall business optimization. On the other hand, enterprise customers that need blinding speed and are willing to live with limited tools would do well to consider OPSJ.
ILOG的JRules(Java版本)和Rules(C/C++版本)以及Fair Isaac的Blaze Advisor这些企业工具附带必要的调试、测试和分析工具。推出这些产品的是着眼于业务整体优化的公司。另一方面,需要快速(??)、并愿意忍受工具功能有限的企业客户最好还是考虑OPSJ。
-----------------------------
blinding speed指应用软件运行速度快?还是实施起来快速?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:应用软件运行速度快
Explanation:
应用软件运行速度快
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
谢谢两位!
试译:运行速度快。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3猜想
Lu Zou
3应用软件运行速度快
Chinoise


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
应用软件运行速度快


Explanation:
应用软件运行速度快

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
谢谢两位!
试译:运行速度快。

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
猜想


Explanation:
猜想这里的blinding是指结合、综合的速度,也许是将各种功能如调试、测试和分析等穿插在一起。

参加下列网页,它使用了一个with no “glue” code required


    Reference: http://www.pst.com/opsj.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 380