KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

Chinese translation: 猜想


03:00 Aug 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase:
Here抯 one in-depth way to test if you抮e vulnerable to SQL injection, suggested by Don MacVittie, a contributing editor to Network Computing.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:猜想
Explanation:
在Find places in your user interface that accepts data and do a lookup from that data一句中,

places是指用户界面上用来输入数据并将其存在数据库中特定表格(TestTable)的数据框。
that data 是指刚输入的测试数据

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 52 mins (2004-08-09 18:53:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我认为that data是指加到TestTable的rows中的数据

that accepts data应当是修饰user interface的。因为它是单数。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
我认为原文有误,应当是accept data,修饰places。另外,后面的that data对应于定语从句里面的data,即输入数据。
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4猜想
Lu Zou
4用户界面进行数据输入的窗口/显示出来的输入数据
Mark Xiang


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
?find places in your user interface that accepts data and do a lookup from that
用户界面进行数据输入的窗口/显示出来的输入数据


Explanation:
用户界面进行数据输入的窗口/显示出来的输入数据

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 58 mins (2004-08-09 06:59:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

user interface that accepts data =user interface accepts data

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 76

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
?find places in your user interface that accepts data and do a lookup from that
猜想


Explanation:
在Find places in your user interface that accepts data and do a lookup from that data一句中,

places是指用户界面上用来输入数据并将其存在数据库中特定表格(TestTable)的数据框。
that data 是指刚输入的测试数据

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 52 mins (2004-08-09 18:53:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我认为that data是指加到TestTable的rows中的数据

that accepts data应当是修饰user interface的。因为它是单数。


Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 380
Grading comment
谢谢!
我认为原文有误,应当是accept data,修饰places。另外,后面的that data对应于定语从句里面的data,即输入数据。