KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

intrusion sensors

Chinese translation: 猜想


07:50 Aug 11, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: intrusion sensors
Similar to Duke, Temple has a site license for antivirus software; maintains a separate website that scans, cleans and updates computers before they're connected to the residential network; and uses standard networking tools such as integrity verification, intrusion sensors and antivirus scanners to monitor traffic.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:猜想
Explanation:
猜想是指侵入感应程序/软件,就象家庭或办公用的那些物理性感应器一样,只不过这里是监测网上的非法进入。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
还是直译成入侵传感器得了。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5入侵检测器/程序
Shang
4猜想
Lu Zou


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
猜想


Explanation:
猜想是指侵入感应程序/软件,就象家庭或办公用的那些物理性感应器一样,只不过这里是监测网上的非法进入。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 380
Grading comment
谢谢!
还是直译成入侵传感器得了。

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
入侵检测器/程序


Explanation:
=intrusion detector, 用于检测非法访问(大多不是为了传染病毒,而是偷窃你的资料)

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 228