KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

Shorthand-Aided Rapid Keyboarding

Chinese translation: 速记辅助快速键盘输入


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Shorthand-Aided Rapid Keyboarding
Chinese translation:速记辅助快速键盘输入
Entered by: Shang

08:49 Aug 13, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Shorthand-Aided Rapid Keyboarding
A research project at IBM called Shorthand-Aided Rapid Keyboarding, Shark, uses pattern-recognition technology to enable users to do speed writing on special stylus keyboards.
clearwater
China
速记辅助快速输入
Explanation:
速记辅助快速输入
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2速记辅助快速输入
Shang
4 +1速记式快速键盘输入
Mark Xiang
4速记键盘
Bing Yang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shorthand-aided rapid keyboarding
速记键盘


Explanation:
帮助快速键入,也有叫做快速键入式键盘的

Bing Yang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
shorthand-aided rapid keyboarding
速记辅助快速输入


Explanation:
速记辅助快速输入

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  jyuan_us
8 hrs
  -> thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shorthand-aided rapid keyboarding
速记式快速键盘输入


Explanation:
速记式快速键盘输入

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
2 hrs