KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Systems, Networks

DoS protection

Chinese translation: FYI


22:01 Mar 17, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Carrier
English term or phrase: DoS protection
a feature of the Juniper DX acceleration platform
Philip Tang
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
拒绝服务防护功能

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-17 23:09:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者:
拒绝服务攻击防护功能
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Thank you, clearwater!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3FYI
clearwater
5 +1拒绝服务攻击(Maninland China),阻絕服務攻擊 (Taiwan)
billychang


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dos protection
拒绝服务攻击(Maninland China),阻絕服務攻擊 (Taiwan)


Explanation:
..

billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.: Mainland ... | That was a comment for billchang, not for you, Commuease. It's 'mainland China', not 'maninland'. :-)
1 hr
  -> Huh?

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dos protection
FYI


Explanation:
拒绝服务防护功能

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-17 23:09:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者:
拒绝服务攻击防护功能

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Thank you, clearwater!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liuhn99
2 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Angeline PhD
3 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Danbing HE
4 days