KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers (general)

tab items and skins

Chinese translation: 选项卡的内容和皮肤


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tab items and skins
Chinese translation:选项卡的内容和皮肤
Entered by: hongsang

05:41 Feb 20, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: tab items and skins
the whole sentence is "in the expert mode, tab items and skins are displayed in full."
对应中文的电脑专业术语是什么呢? 谢谢
hongsang
选项卡的内容和皮肤
Explanation:
tab:选项卡,skin 指窗口页面的外观、颜色、纹理等,术语里也叫皮肤。
Selected response from:

ration
Grading comment
我觉得因为“选项卡”这个翻译中已经有“选项”二字,所以不用再强调“项目”了,“内容”应该可以的。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5选项卡的内容和皮肤
ration
5选项卡的项目和皮肤
Alvin Liu
3选项卡的内容和皮肤
ration


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
选项卡的内容和皮肤


Explanation:
tab:选项卡,skin 指窗口页面的外观、颜色、纹理等,术语里也叫皮肤。

ration
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
我觉得因为“选项卡”这个翻译中已经有“选项”二字,所以不用再强调“项目”了,“内容”应该可以的。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rushidao
11 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  xxxvwkl
21 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  orientalhorizon: 多数情况下确实如此。
43 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Danbing HE
9 hrs

agree  Helen Li
1 day1 hr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
选项卡的内容和皮肤


Explanation:
tab:选项卡,skin:术语也叫皮肤

ration
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
选项卡的项目和皮肤


Explanation:
我认为,items应当区别于content,content涵盖的范围比items广,items应当更强调分门别类的项目。

Alvin Liu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12